CRR APAC | Elf Coaching

Privacy Policy

 

Elf Coaching is a partner with CRR Global. We are responsible for managing ORSC™ programmes in Singapore, Malaysia, Philippines, Australia & New Zealand under CRR APAC.

PRIVACY STATEMENT

Elf Coaching is committed to protecting the privacy of our users in accordance with the provisions of the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act, 2012 (“PDPA”). The following privacy policy demonstrates how Elf Coaching utilises and protects any information you have provided to us when you use this website.

By using this website and agreeing to this policy, you consent to our use of cookies in accordance with the terms of this policy.
 
Please note that Elf Coaching may update this privacy policy as and when necessary. Please refer to this page periodically to ensure that you agree with the changes.



What Information Is Collected:

Elf Coaching may record the following information through our website, which may have forms to request this information. These forms would typically ask for the following details:

  • Your first and last name

  • Professional title / role

  • Company name

  • Type of industry

  • Contact number (s)

  • Email address

  • Demographic data

  • Dietary preferences / requirements

  • Feedback on our courses / services
     

Information from these forms is used to deliver information, products and/or services that you request. It may also be used to notify you of future Elf Coaching products, services and/or opportunities that may be of interest to you. When completing these forms, please do not supply another person’s personal data to us unless we prompt you to do so and you have received that individual’s consent to do so.



What We Do with Collected Information:

We use the information collected to better understand your needs and ensure that the service we provide consistently meets your standards. We also use the information under the following circumstances:

  • For our own records and database.

  • To improve our products and services.

  • To share about remote or in-person events such as: networking sessions, ORSC™ community nights, ORSC™ practice sessions, ORSC™ social events.

  • To send emails about upcoming events, products, information, new products and special offers.

  • To contact you for sales calls and gather timely feedback and update you on our upcoming courses.


Disclosure to 3rd Parties:


We share your name, contact details and feedback on courses (feedback is sent without accompanying names) with CRR Global (the licensor and founder of ORSC™), under the terms of our mutual agreement. 
 

Protection of Personal Information:

  
Elf Coaching takes all reasonable steps to ensure that the personal data of our users is securely stored and safeguarded.


 

Usage of Cookies:

  
Our website uses cookies to provide a customised user experience. Cookies are small data files placed on your computer hard drive. Cookies allow us to ensure that settings will be remembered if you have visited our site previously. You can choose to manage cookies on your computer. We do not use cookies to collect personal information.


 

Links to Other Websites:


Our website may contain links to other relevant websites. Elf Coaching is not responsible for the privacy policies of these websites. Therefore, we will not be held responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites.

 

Controlling your Personal Information:

 
If you have previously agreed to Elf Coaching using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to us at our registered office address at 20 Maxwell Road #09-17 S(069113) or by emailing hello@crrsingapore.com.

The update will be made as soon as possible but no later than 14 working days from the receipt of notification.

You may also opt out of receiving email communications by clicking the unsubscribe link in any email newsletter.

 

Updating your Personal Information:

 
If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above email address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

The update will be made as soon as possible but no later than 14 working days from the receipt of notification. The request will be denied if Elf Coaching is not able to contact the user, or they are not able to provide satisfactory proof of identity.
 

 

User’s Rights under the PDPA:


Under the PDPA, you have the right to request Elf Coaching for a copy of your own personal data held by Elf Coaching. You may request these details by writing to Elf Coaching. Please provide proof of your identity including name, phone number, email and postal address.

 

Email and Spam Policy:


We are committed to keeping your e-mail address confidential. We do not sell, rent or lease our subscription lists to third parties, and we will not provide your personal information to any third-party individual (other than CRR Global), government agency or company at any time unless compelled to do so by law.

 

Contacting the Website:


If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this website, please contact us at the following: orsc@crrapac.com

CRR APAC Organization & Relationships Sy
Elf Coaching - Humanizing Organizations

© CRR APAC

Elf Coaching Pte Ltd

CRN 200923618D

 

Phone: +65 8754 4851

Email: orsc@crrapac.com


Privacy Policy

Terms & Conditions

  • LinkedIn
  • Facebook
  • Twitter

Elf Coaching is a partner with CRR Global. We are responsible for managing ORSC™ programmes in Singapore, Malaysia, Philippines, Australia & New Zealand (ex-China, ex-Japan) under CRR APAC.

To Our Newsletter